The Ledger · Case

Ryan v. Talbot 2021–2026

Ryan v. Talbot

Meetings
8
The series
4-4
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 6
  • The series
    4-4
    dead even
    told from Ryan’s side
  • The streak
    3 straight
    Ryan

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20217Ryan 125.44Talbot 92.5032.94
202113Ryan 69.10Talbot 76.207.10
202210Ryan 109.74Talbot 118.348.60
20235Ryan 71.34Talbot 74.823.48
20245Ryan 72.56Talbot 107.6435.08
20253Ryan 119.64Talbot 79.0440.60
202514Ryan 114.06Talbot 106.447.62
20266Ryan 123.20Talbot 114.448.76

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    3.48
    Talbot 74.82, Ryan 71.34
    2023 · Week 5
  • The widest
    40.60
    Ryan 119.64, Talbot 79.04
    2025 · Week 3

Computed from 8 of the League’s 487 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner