The Ledger · Case

Ronnie v. Talbot 2021–2026

Ronnie v. Talbot

Meetings
7
The series
4-3 Ronnie
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 7
  • The series
    4-3
    Ronnie
    told from Ronnie’s side
  • The streak
    2 straight
    Talbot

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20216Ronnie 111.78Talbot 93.2618.52
202112Ronnie 96.04Talbot 65.2830.76
20224Ronnie 77.36Talbot 128.9651.60
20236Ronnie 112.36Talbot 105.027.34
202410Ronnie 150.00Talbot 92.7057.30
20257Ronnie 112.04Talbot 149.3837.34
20267Ronnie 82.02Talbot 107.0625.04

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    7.34
    Ronnie 112.36, Talbot 105.02
    2023 · Week 6
  • The widest
    57.30
    Ronnie 150.00, Talbot 92.70
    2024 · Week 10

Computed from 7 of the League’s 487 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner