The Ledger · Case

Scott v. James 2024–2026

Scott v. James

Meetings
3
The series
2-1 Scott
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 7
  • The series
    2-1
    Scott
    told from Scott’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    James

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
202410Scott 98.74James 93.645.10
202510Scott 129.70James 122.447.26
20267Scott 110.22James 154.5844.36

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    5.10
    Scott 98.74, James 93.64
    2024 · Week 10
  • The widest
    44.36
    James 154.58, Scott 110.22
    2026 · Week 7

Computed from 3 of the League’s 487 recorded games, 2024–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner