The Ledger · Case

James v. Mike 2025–2026

James v. Mike

Meetings
3
The series
2-1 James
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 6
  • The series
    2-1
    James
    told from James’s side
  • The streak
    1 straight
    Mike

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20253James 102.82Mike 84.1218.70
202514James 108.22Mike 82.5425.68
20266James 71.68Mike 78.867.18

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    7.18
    Mike 78.86, James 71.68
    2026 · Week 6
  • The widest
    25.68
    James 108.22, Mike 82.54
    2025 · Week 14

Computed from 3 of the League’s 487 recorded games, 2025–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner