The Ledger · Case

Evan v. Larry 2021–2026

Evan v. Larry

Meetings
8
The series
3-5 Larry
In the playoffs
never
Last met
2026 · Week 6
  • The series
    3-5
    Larry
    told from Evan’s side
  • The streak
    3 straight
    Larry

The game log

YearWeek The meetingMargin
20214Evan 177.30Larry 86.4490.86
20221Evan 85.36Larry 105.1219.76
202212Evan 104.52Larry 114.8410.32
20231Evan 100.08Larry 99.280.80
202312Evan 159.60Larry 105.9053.70
202410Evan 103.80Larry 173.1869.38
20259Evan 124.20Larry 136.6012.40
20266Evan 101.50Larry 108.627.12

A P beside the year marks a postseason meeting.

Exhibits

  • The closest
    0.80
    Evan 100.08, Larry 99.28
    2023 · Week 1
  • The widest
    90.86
    Evan 177.30, Larry 86.44
    2021 · Week 4

Computed from 8 of the League’s 487 recorded games, 2021–2026, by the same modules the bot answers to. Nothing on this page is typed in; every figure is recomputed at each build and checked against the hand-kept record. Where the two disagree, the build refuses. — Office of the Commissioner